320 Years of Typical Milanese Specials

AFFETTATI MISTI WITH NERVETTI SALAD

SAFRAN RISOTTO - TYPICAL MILANESE STYLE

RISOTTO "AL SALTO"

RISOTTO WITH FROGS

VEAL CHOP MILANESE

VEAL SHIN WITH RISOTTO "MILANESE STYLE" (OSSOBUCO)

FRIED SWEETBREADED BRAIN WITH ZUCCHINI FLOWERS

Appetizers

ANCHOVIES FILLETS FROM CANTABRICO AND BUFALO MOZZARELLA

RAW PRAWNS IN OIL AND LEMON SAUCE

TUNA FISH TARTARE WITH MUSTARD

LOBSTER SALAD

SAUTEE OCTOPUS WITH VEGETABLES CREAM AND BOTTARGA

ASPARAGUS CREAM WITH SHRIMPS AND CRISPY BACON

SHELL FISH IN TOMATO SAUCE

CULATELLO DI ZIBELLO WITH MELON

TOMINO CHEESE MILANESE STYLE WITH ONION JAM

ASPARAGUS GREEN BEANS AND PECORINO CHEESE SALAD

First Courses

SPAGHETTI WITH CLAMS

RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS CREAM AND PRAWNS

FRESH TAGLIOLINI WITH TRUFFLE

OCTOPUS RAVIOLI IN MARINARA SAUCE

GNOCCHI WITH ZUCCHINI CREAM AND PECORINO CHEESE

BUCATINI AMATRICIANA STYLE

FRESH FETTUCCINE WITH MEAT RAGOUT

GREEN MACCHERONCINI “BOEUCC”

ONION SOUP

Fish

ROASTED MONKFISH WITH VEGETABLES RATATOUILLE

GRILLED TUNA FISH WITH SESAME AND MUSTARD ICE CREAM

TURBOT FILLET WITH POTATOES AND PORCINI MUSHROOMS

GRILLED SWORD FISH WITH CAPERS, OLIVES AND TOMATOES

SEABASS FILLET WITH VEGETABLES

CURRIED SCAMPI WITH PILAF RICE

GRILLED SQUIDS

FRIED PRAWNS AND SHRIMPS MIX

GRILLED FISH FOR TWO

Vegetables

ASPARAGUS BISMARK STYLE

TUSCAN BEANS WITH OIL – MIXED SALAD

GRILLED VEGETABLES MIX OR STEAMED VEGETABLES

Meat

GRILLED “FIORENTINA” STEAK FOR TWO

CHATEAUBRIAND "ENRICO IV" WITH SAUCE BEARNAISE FOR TWO

VEAL FILLET WITH PARMESAN CHEESE AND TRUFFLE

BEEF FILLET WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS

VEAL KIDNEY WITH COGNAC

GRILLED MUSHROOMS HEAD GENOVESE STYLE

GRILLED GOAT CHOP WITH TREVISAN SALAD

FILLET CARPACCIO WITH TRUFFLE

Desserts

FRUITS, SWEETS CAKES AND TARTS TROLLEY

CHESTNUT ICE-CREAM WITH "RECIOTO DI SOAVE" ZABAIONE (EGGNOG)

LEMON OR GREEN APPLE SORBETS

White Wines

PIEMONTE

ERBALUCE DI CALUSO LA RUSTIA Az. Agr. Orsolani

CHARDONNAY LANGHE LUIGI BAUDANA G.D. Vajra

ARNEIS BLANGE' Ceretto

ARNEIS Az. Agr. G. Voerzio

GAVI Az. Agr. Raja

GAVI ETICHETTA NERA Az. Agr. La Scolca

GAJA REY Az. Agr. Gaja

LIGURIA

RIVIERA LIGURE VERMENTINO Az. Agr. Rondelli

RIVIERA LIGURE PIGATO Az. Agr. Rondelli

LOMBARDIA

CURTEFRANCA Az. Agr. Ca' del Bosco

LUGANA BROLETTINO Az. Agr. Ca' dei Frati

TRENTINO A. A.

MULLER THURGAU PALAJ Pojer & Sandri

GEWURZTRAMINER SANCT VALENTIN St. Michael

SAUVIGNON MONTAN Tramin

PINOT BIANCO LEDA - Aneri

VENETO

GARGANEGA La collina dei ciliegi

SOAVE Az. Agr. Pieropan

FRIULI V. G.

RIBOLLA GIALLA Az. Agr. Villa Russiz

COLLI OR. DEL FRIULI SAUVIGNON Az. Agr. A. Jermann

COLLI OR. DEL FRIULI CHARDONNAY Az. Agr. A. Jermann

COLLI ORIENTALI DEL FRIULI SAUVIGNON Az. Agr. Specogna

TERRE ALTE Livio Felluga

VINTAGE TUNINA Az. Agr. Jermann

CENTER, SOUTH AND ISLANDS

VERMENTINO MAREMMANO Az. Agr. S. Lucia

CERVARO DELLA SALA Castello della Sala

CHARDONNAY Planeta

MARSALA VERGINE TERRE ARSE Cantine Florio

CAPICHERA Vendemmia tardiva Tenute Capichera

Red Whines

PIEMONTE

BAROLO LA SERRA '09 G. Voerzio

LANGHE SPERS '07 Az. Agr. Gaja

LANGHE NEBBIOLO CONTEISA '05 Az. Agr. Gaja

LANGHE NEBBIOLO CONTESA '06 Az. Agr. Gaja

LANGHE NEBBIOLO SORI' TILDIN '06 Az. Agr. Gaja

LANGHE NEBBIOLO SORI' TILDIN '07 Az. Agr. Gaja

LANGHE NEBBIOLO COSTA RUSSI '06 Az. Agr. Gaja

LANGHE NEBBIOLO COSTA RUSSI '07 Az. Agr. Gaja

LANGHE NEBBIOLO SORI' SAN LORENZO '97 Az. Agr. Gaja

LANGHE NEBBIOLO SORI' SAN LORENZO '06 Az. Agr. Gaja

LANGHE NEBBIOLO SORI' SAN LORENZO '07 Az. Agr. Gaja

BARBARESCO '11 Az. Agr. Gaja

LANGHE DARMAGI '00 Az. Gaja

LANGHE DARMAGI '04 Az. Agr. Gaja

LANGHE DARMAGI '05 Az. Agr. Gaja

LANGHE DARMAGI '06 Az. Agr. Gaja

NEBBIOLO D'ALBA '12 G.D. Vajra

DOLCETTO D'ALBA '13 G.D. Vajra

BARBERA D'ASTI BRICCO DELL'UCCELLONE '11 G. Bologna

BARBERA D'ASTI SUP. RUBRO DI NOCHE '07 Az. Poggio Mezzogiorno

LOMBARDIA

VALTELLINA SUP. QUADRIO '10 Nino Negri

SASSELLA LE TENSE '10 Nino Negri

GRUMELLO SASSOROSSO '10 Nino Negri

INFERNO CARLO NEGRI '10 Nino Negri

SFORZATO 5 STELLE '09 Nino Negri

BONARDA OLTREPO' PAVESE '12 Az. Agr. Bellaria

CURTEFRANCA '10 Az. Agr. Cà del Bosco

TRENTINO A. A.

LAGREIN URBAN '11 Tramin

PINOT NERO '10 ALE - Aneri

HOFSTATTER Pinot Nero '13 Az. Agr. Hofstatter

VENETO

VENEGAZZU' CAPO DI STATO '08 Gasparini

CORVINA '13 La Collina dei Ciliegi

VALPOLICELLA SUPERIORE '11 La Collina dei Ciliegi

VALPOLICELLA RIPASSO SUPERIORE '12 La Collina dei Ciliegi

AMARONE DELLA VALPOLICELLA '09 Az. Agr. Tommasi

AMARONE DELLA VALPOLICELLA '03 STELLA - Aneri

AMARONE DELLA VALPOLIC. MONTE CA' PALETTA '00 Quintarelli

AMARONE DELLA VALPOLIC. MONTE CA' PALETTA '04 Quintarelli

TOSCANA

CHIANTI COLLI FIORENTINI '12 Az. Agr. Le Torri

CHIANTI COLLI SENESI '11 Tenuta Valdipiatta

CHIANTI CLASSICO '10 Castello di Ama

CHIANTI BADIA PASSIGNANO '09 Marchesi Antinori

ROSSO DI MONTALCINO '12 Az. Agr. Caparzo

BRUNELLO DI MONTALCINO LA CASA '08 Az. Agr. Caparzo

BRUNELLO DI MONTALCINO '06 Az. Agr. Biondi Santi

BRUNELLO DI MONTALCINO RISERVA '97 Az. Agr. Biondi Santi

LUCE '08 Frescobaldi & Mondavi

MORELLINO DI SCANSANO '13 Az. Agr. Santa Lucia

MORELLINO DI SCANSANO RIS. '08 Az. Agr. Santa Lucia

TIGNANELLO '11 Marchesi Antinori

CAMPACCIO '06 Az. Agr. Terrabianca

ORNELLAIA '11 Tenuta Ornellaia

CABREO IL BORGO '10 Tenuta del Cabreo

CERVIOLO '05 Az. Agr. San Fabiano Calcinaia

GUADO AL TASSO '08 Marchesi Antinori

SOLAIA '08 Marchesi Antinori

MASSETO '10 Tenuta dell'Ornellaia

LE PERGOLE TORTE '11 Montevertine

BOLGHERI IL BRUCIATO '13 Tenuta Guado Al Tasso

MATTAROCCHIO '09 Tenuta Guado al Tasso Marchesi Antinori

EMILIA ROMAGNA

LAMBRUSCO DI SORBARA RENY - Aneri

CENTER, SOUTH AND ISLANDS

TAURASI '06 M. Mastroberardino

MONTIANO '11 Falesco

PELAGO '07 Umani Ronchi

MILLE E UNA NOTTE '08 Donnafugata

Rosè Wines

TOSCANA

BOLGHERI SCALABRONE Marchesi Antinori

Dessert Wines

PIEMONTE

MOSCATO NATURALE D'ASTI Saracco

MOSCATO NATURALE D'ASTI Cossetti

TRENTINO A. A.

MOSCATO ROSA Az. Agr. R. Zeni

VENETO

RECIOTO DI SOAVE Az. Agr. Fratelli Pieropan

FRIULI V. G.

VERDUZZO DI RAMANDOLO Az. Agr. G. Dini

COLLI ORIENTALI FRIULI PICOLIT cl.375 Az. Agr. L. Specogna

TOSCANA

VIN SANTO cl.50 Az. Agr. Le Torri

UMBRIA

MUFFATO DELLA SALA Tenuta Castello della Sala

SICILIA

VECCHIO SAMPERI RISERVA 20 ANNI cl.50 De Bartoli

MALVASIA DELLE LIPARI C. Hauner

PASSITO DI PANTELLERIA BEN RYE'cl. 75

PASSITO DI PANTELLERIA cl.50 Abraxas

Spumanti and Champagne

SPUMANTI

PROSECCO DI VALDOBBIADENE Contarini

CARTIZZE Varaschin

FRANCIACORTA CUVEE PRESTIGE BRUT Az. Agr. Ca del Bosco

FRANCIACORTA CUVEE BRUT ALMA Az. Bellavista

FRANCIACORTA BRUT Az. Bellavista

FRANCIACORTA SATEN Az. Bellavista

VITTORIO MORETTI ED. LIMITATA LA TRAVIATA Az. Agr. Bellavista

FERRARI BRUT PERLE' F.lli Lunelli

G. FERRARI RISERVA DEL FONDATORE F.lli Lunelli

BRUT ROSE' Conti Castaldi

CHAMPAGNE

CUVEE TRADITION BRUT H. GOUTORBE

SPECIAL CUVEE BOLLINGER

BRUT PONSARDIN VEUVE CLICQUOT

BRUT Ruinart

BLANC DE BLANCS Ruinart

BRUT BLANC DE BLANCS CUVEE DOM RUINART '98 Ruinart

BRUT BELLE EPOQUE '04 Perrier Jouet

CUVEE DOM PERIGNON '03 Moet & Chandon

CRISTAL Louis Roederer '05